League Index   -Luton Triples Leagues:-  Division B   Division C   Division D        

Luton Triples League 2018 Division A
TeamGamesShotsRinksPoints
PlayedWonLostDrawn ForAgainstDiff' WonLostDrawn
Houghton Regis B1073029724156126268
Luton Town A1054130425945126259
Houghton Regis A10541302323-21810251
Luton Town B10442312314-2810248
Dunstable Town A104603293272710341
Wardown Park10370261341-80712133
Monday: 04-Jun-18
Wardown Park 17 ( 0 0 2 ) 45 Houghton Regis B
Houghton Regis A 34 ( 1 0 1 ) 33 Luton Town A
Dunstable Town A 32 ( 0 1 1 ) 34 Luton Town B
Monday: 25-Jun-18
Luton Town B 32 ( 1 0 1 ) 36 Wardown Park
Luton Town A 29 ( 1 0 1 ) 30 Houghton Regis B
Houghton Regis A 36 ( 1 1 0 ) 34 Dunstable Town A
Monday: 16-Jul-18
Wardown Park 22 ( 0 0 2 ) 46 Luton Town A
Dunstable Town A 37 ( 1 0 1 ) 41 Houghton Regis B
Houghton Regis A 34 ( 1 1 0 ) 21 Luton Town B
Monday: 06-Aug-18
Houghton Regis A 23 ( 0 0 2 ) 43 Houghton Regis B
Luton Town A 37 ( 2 0 0 ) 21 Luton Town B
Wardown Park 31 ( 1 0 1 ) 36 Dunstable Town A
Monday: 11-Jun-18
Houghton Regis B 38 ( 1 1 0 ) 31 Dunstable Town A
Luton Town A 34 ( 1 1 0 ) 28 Wardown Park
Luton Town B 31 ( 1 0 1 ) 31 Houghton Regis A
Monday: 02-Jul-18
Luton Town B 30 ( 1 0 1 ) 30 Luton Town A
Dunstable Town A 44 ( 2 0 0 ) 19 Wardown Park
Houghton Regis B 37 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Houghton Regis A
Monday: 23-Jul-18
Houghton Regis A 32 ( 2 0 0 ) 25 Wardown Park
Luton Town A 28 ( 1 0 1 ) 32 Dunstable Town A
Luton Town B 35 ( 1 0 1 ) 33 Houghton Regis B
 
 
 
 
Monday: 18-Jun-18
Wardown Park 41 ( 2 0 0 ) 30 Houghton Regis A
Dunstable Town A 39 ( 2 0 0 ) 19 Luton Town A
Houghton Regis B 30 ( 2 0 0 ) 20 Luton Town B
Monday: 09-Jul-18
Houghton Regis B 0 ( 0 0 2 ) 15 Wardown Park
Luton Town B 46 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Dunstable Town A
Luton Town A 38 ( 2 0 0 ) 23 Houghton Regis A
Monday: 30-Jul-18
Wardown Park 27 ( 1 0 1 ) 42 Luton Town B
Houghton Regis B 0 ( 0 1 1 ) 10 Luton Town A
Dunstable Town A 20 ( 0 0 2 ) 35 Houghton Regis A
 
 
 
 
Issue: 10
06-Aug-18
Scoring: Game Win = 6 Points; Rink Win = 2 Points; Drawn Game/Rink Share Points
Total Points = 10
League Secretary
Neville Burgess