League Index   -Luton Triples Leagues:-  Division A   Division C   Division D        

Luton Triples League 2017 Division B
TeamGamesShotsRinksPoints
PlayedWonLostDrawn ForAgainstDiff' WonLostDrawn
Wardown Park1064036532243136163
Dunstable Town B1055034730542118153
Linslade B10550337340-3910149
Barton C10550331335-4910149
Beech Hill A10550326342-16811147
Ashcroft Park10460316378-62712139
Monday: 05-Jun-17
Wardown Park 50 ( 2 0 0 ) 25 Ashcroft Park
Barton C 36 ( 2 0 0 ) 27 Linslade B
Beech Hill A 0 ( 0 0 2 ) 15 Dunstable Town B
Monday: 26-Jun-17
Dunstable Town B 31 ( 0 1 1 ) 38 Wardown Park
Linslade B 39 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Beech Hill A
Barton C 29 ( 0 0 2 ) 38 Ashcroft Park
Monday: 17-Jul-17
Wardown Park 31 ( 1 0 1 ) 40 Barton C
Ashcroft Park 36 ( 1 0 1 ) 33 Beech Hill A
Linslade B 41 ( 1 0 1 ) 29 Dunstable Town B
Monday: 07-Aug-17
Linslade B 31 ( 0 0 2 ) 36 Wardown Park
Dunstable Town B 51 ( 2 0 0 ) 23 Ashcroft Park
Barton C 33 ( 0 1 1 ) 42 Beech Hill A
Monday: 12-Jun-17
Barton C 25 ( 0 0 2 ) 34 Wardown Park
Beech Hill A 44 ( 1 0 1 ) 37 Ashcroft Park
Dunstable Town B 35 ( 1 0 1 ) 36 Linslade B
Monday: 03-Jul-17
Wardown Park 30 ( 1 0 1 ) 32 Linslade B
Ashcroft Park 25 ( 0 0 2 ) 39 Dunstable Town B
Beech Hill A 26 ( 0 0 2 ) 40 Barton C
Monday: 24-Jul-17
Beech Hill A 48 ( 2 0 0 ) 23 Wardown Park
Dunstable Town B 47 ( 2 0 0 ) 27 Barton C
Linslade B 28 ( 0 1 1 ) 35 Ashcroft Park
 
 
 
 
Monday: 19-Jun-17
Wardown Park 48 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Beech Hill A
Barton C 33 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Dunstable Town B
Ashcroft Park 34 ( 0 0 2 ) 39 Linslade B
Monday: 10-Jul-17
Ashcroft Park 27 ( 1 0 1 ) 37 Wardown Park
Linslade B 30 ( 1 0 1 ) 40 Barton C
Dunstable Town B 37 ( 0 0 2 ) 44 Beech Hill A
Monday: 31-Jul-17
Wardown Park 38 ( 1 0 1 ) 39 Dunstable Town B
Beech Hill A 41 ( 1 0 1 ) 34 Linslade B
Ashcroft Park 36 ( 1 0 1 ) 28 Barton C
 
 
 
 

Issue: Final
07-Aug-17
Scoring: Game Win = 6 Points; Rink Win = 2 Points; Drawn Game/Rink Share Points
Total Points = 10
Neville Burgess
League Secretary