League Index   -Luton Triples Leagues:-  Division A   Division C   Division D        

Luton Triples League 2018 Division B
TeamGamesShotsRinksPoints
PlayedWonLostDrawn ForAgainstDiff' WonLostDrawn
Linslade C1063138028694137065
Dunstable Town B1064035133318128060
Linslade B1054133832315119055
Barton C10550324355-31119052
Beech Hill A10460321353-32713038
Dunstable Town D10370316380-64614030
Monday: 04-Jun-18
Dunstable Town B 33 ( 2 0 0 ) 26 Beech Hill A
Barton C 43 ( 2 0 0 ) 35 Dunstable Town D
Linslade B 35 ( 1 0 1 ) 25 Linslade C
Monday: 25-Jun-18
Linslade B 42 ( 1 0 1 ) 27 Dunstable Town B
Dunstable Town D 17 ( 0 0 2 ) 61 Linslade C
Barton C 30 ( 2 0 0 ) 25 Beech Hill A
Monday: 16-Jul-18
Dunstable Town B 32 ( 1 0 1 ) 29 Barton C
Beech Hill A 32 ( 0 0 2 ) 43 Linslade C
Linslade B 39 ( 2 0 0 ) 31 Dunstable Town D
Monday: 06-Aug-18
Dunstable Town D 42 ( 1 0 1 ) 38 Dunstable Town B
Linslade B 37 ( 1 0 1 ) 38 Beech Hill A
Barton C 43 ( 2 0 0 ) 27 Linslade C
Monday: 11-Jun-18
Barton C 23 ( 0 0 2 ) 53 Dunstable Town B
Linslade C 42 ( 2 0 0 ) 21 Beech Hill A
Dunstable Town D 31 ( 0 0 2 ) 35 Linslade B
Monday: 02-Jul-18
Dunstable Town B 25 ( 0 0 2 ) 37 Dunstable Town D
Beech Hill A 38 ( 2 0 0 ) 27 Linslade B
Linslade C 39 ( 1 0 1 ) 25 Barton C
Monday: 23-Jul-18
Linslade C 54 ( 2 0 0 ) 25 Dunstable Town B
Barton C 26 ( 0 0 2 ) 34 Linslade B
Dunstable Town D 25 ( 0 0 2 ) 48 Beech Hill A
 
 
 
 
Monday: 18-Jun-18
Dunstable Town B 33 ( 2 0 0 ) 26 Linslade C
Linslade B 26 ( 0 0 2 ) 41 Barton C
Beech Hill A 21 ( 0 0 2 ) 40 Dunstable Town D
Monday: 09-Jul-18
Beech Hill A 22 ( 0 0 2 ) 50 Dunstable Town B
Dunstable Town D 34 ( 1 0 1 ) 38 Barton C
Linslade C 31 ( 1 0 1 ) 31 Linslade B
Monday: 30-Jul-18
Dunstable Town B 35 ( 1 0 1 ) 32 Linslade B
Linslade C 32 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Dunstable Town D
Beech Hill A 50 ( 2 0 0 ) 26 Barton C
 
 
 
 

Issue: 10
06-Aug-18
Scoring: Game Win = 6 Points; Rink Win = 2 Points; Drawn Game/Rink Share Points
Total Points = 10
Neville Burgess
League Secretary