League Index   -Luton Triples Leagues:-  Division A   Division B   Division C        

Luton Triples League 2017 Division D
TeamGamesShotsRinksPoints
PlayedWonLostDrawn ForAgainstDiff' WonLostDrawn
Lancaster Avenue1284044436678157280
Luton Co-Op B1284036633828138377
Houghton Regis C1266037937721310163
Dunstable Town C12750382384-2812462
Luton West End B12660373392-191210262
Linslade A12480358411-53815141
Dunstable Town E12390354388-34815135
Monday: 22-May-17
Linslade A 34 ( 0 0 2 ) 39 Lancaster Avenue
Luton West End B 30 ( 1 0 1 ) 46 Dunstable Town E
Houghton Regis C 24 ( 1 0 1 ) 27 Luton Co-Op B
Monday: 12-Jun-17
Houghton Regis C 31 ( 1 0 1 ) 28 Linslade A
Dunstable Town C 38 ( 1 1 0 ) 28 Luton West End B
Luton Co-Op B 31 ( 2 0 0 ) 15 Dunstable Town E
Monday: 03-Jul-17
Luton Co-Op B 21 ( 0 0 2 ) 41 Dunstable Town C
Dunstable Town E 34 ( 2 0 0 ) 17 Linslade A
Lancaster Avenue 38 ( 1 0 1 ) 26 Houghton Regis C
Monday: 24-Jul-17
Dunstable Town C 36 ( 1 0 1 ) 29 Linslade A
Lancaster Avenue 30 ( 1 0 1 ) 23 Dunstable Town E
Luton Co-Op B 43 ( 2 0 0 ) 25 Luton West End B
Monday: 14-Aug-17
Lancaster Avenue 33 ( 1 0 1 ) 35 Dunstable Town C
Dunstable Town E 24 ( 0 0 2 ) 32 Houghton Regis C
Luton West End B 28 ( 0 0 2 ) 38 Linslade A
Monday: 29-May-17
Luton Co-Op B 39 ( 2 0 0 ) 24 Linslade A
Lancaster Avenue 29 ( 1 0 1 ) 33 Luton West End B
Houghton Regis C 46 ( 1 1 0 ) 27 Dunstable Town C
Monday: 19-Jun-17
Luton West End B 29 ( 1 0 1 ) 32 Houghton Regis C
Lancaster Avenue 37 ( 0 1 1 ) 38 Luton Co-Op B
Dunstable Town E 32 ( 1 0 1 ) 33 Dunstable Town C
Monday: 10-Jul-17
Lancaster Avenue 35 ( 1 0 1 ) 38 Linslade A
Dunstable Town E 28 ( 0 0 2 ) 37 Luton West End B
Luton Co-Op B 40 ( 2 0 0 ) 18 Houghton Regis C
Monday: 31-Jul-17
Linslade A 32 ( 0 0 2 ) 40 Houghton Regis C
Dunstable Town E 25 ( 0 1 1 ) 31 Luton Co-Op B
Luton West End B 36 ( 2 0 0 ) 21 Dunstable Town C
Monday: 21-Aug-17
Dunstable Town C 31 ( 0 0 2 ) 40 Luton Co-Op B
Houghton Regis C 29 ( 0 0 2 ) 36 Lancaster Avenue
Linslade A 40 ( 1 0 1 ) 36 Dunstable Town E
Monday: 05-Jun-17
Linslade A 17 ( 0 1 1 ) 22 Dunstable Town C
Luton West End B 17 ( 1 1 0 ) 15 Luton Co-Op B
Dunstable Town E 34 ( 0 0 2 ) 39 Lancaster Avenue
Monday: 26-Jun-17
Linslade A 27 ( 0 0 2 ) 44 Luton West End B
Dunstable Town C 34 ( 0 1 1 ) 36 Lancaster Avenue
Houghton Regis C 41 ( 2 0 0 ) 21 Dunstable Town E
Monday: 17-Jul-17
Luton West End B 28 ( 1 0 1 ) 45 Lancaster Avenue
Linslade A 34 ( 2 0 0 ) 27 Luton Co-Op B
Dunstable Town C 37 ( 1 0 1 ) 30 Houghton Regis C
Monday: 07-Aug-17
Houghton Regis C 30 ( 1 0 1 ) 38 Luton West End B
Luton Co-Op B 14 ( 0 0 2 ) 47 Lancaster Avenue
Dunstable Town C 27 ( 0 0 2 ) 36 Dunstable Town E
 
 
 
 

Issue: Final
21-Aug-17
Scoring: Game Win = 6 Points; Rink Win = 2 Points; Drawn Game/Rink Share Points
Total Points = 10
League Secretary
Neville Burgess